Hall of Fame Inductees

 

1996

LOREN J KEYES, NCHS Coach and Athletic Director, 1927-1956

WILLIAM MURPHY, ‘44

JOSEPH C. SIKORSKI, NCHS Coach and Athletic Director, 1949-1980

WILLIAM TOOMEY, ‘56
MAURICE “WILKY” GILMORE, ‘58
MARIA PAGLIALUNGA, ‘67

1998

ESTHER PENNINGTON BOICE, '33

PEIL PENNINGTON, ‘33

WARREN RUTLEDGE, ‘49
PETER DAUK, ‘54

GARY LIBERATORE, ‘62

LEONARD PAGLIALUNGA, ‘69

PEIL PENNINGTON, JR, ‘69

2000

JUDGE JULIUS GROHER, ‘33

LAWRENCE F. TOMASELLI, ‘41

ADOLFO J. TOMASELLI, ‘43

FISINA MALIZIA TOMASELLI, ‘49

RON L. DONAHUE, ‘50

GAETANO A. MALIZIA, ‘56

WILLIAM SAUNDERS, ‘66

PETER DEMMERLE, ‘71

2002

LAWRENCE “LEFTY”OUELLETTE, ‘47

ANNA DELIO STAMATIN, ‘53
BOB VANDERHEYDEN, ‘60
PETER DEVENERE, ‘61

LEMUEL JAMES, ‘70

KURT HORTON, ‘72

2004

MARIO “BEN” BENEDETTO, ‘45

ROBERT E. KELLEY, ‘51

BARBARA READY BOUTON, ‘56

TED BENEDICT, ‘62

DON USHER, Boys Basketball Coach, 1967-1994

2006

LETITIA ROCHE CORR, ‘35

WILLIAM H. JONES, ‘40

WILLIAM T. JORDAN, ‘41

ROBERT PETRONELLA, ‘43

EUGENE F. READY, ‘51

RALPH SCOTT, ‘51

BRIAN KELLEY, ‘54

2008

THOMAS SIRICO, ‘42
KEITH MACBAIN, Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach, 1964-1990

VIRGINIA C. SLAGLE, ‘64
DAVID BENKO, ‘72
CARRIE IRISH FINNERAN, ‘74
JAMES C. TOMASELLI, ‘74
DENNIS PAGLIALUNGA, ‘75

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

2010

AMERICUS “MAC” RE, ‘34
JOSEPH SPADACCINI, ‘45
SUSAN SCHWERDTLE, NCHS Coach & PE Teacher, 1969-2004

BRIAN SIKORSKI, ‘73

VINCENT A. IOVINO, JR., NCHS Athletic Director, 1980-2003

2012

PAUL BROOKS, Ice Hockey & Basketball Coach, 1958-1974

DAVID ELDERS, ‘59
ROBERT MOSELY, Cross Country, Indoor &Outdoor Track Coach, 1963-1998 JANET SWERZ ESTY, ‘69
GORDON LEE JONES III, ‘76
ELAINE BENKO SULLIVAN, ‘76
MARIA TOMASELLI, ‘82
JOHN EMMONS, ‘92
AMY GALLO, ‘93

2014

HAROLD S KENNEY, Headmaster & Asst. Superintendent, 1946-1972

MARY BETH MCENANEY GILBERT, Field Hockey, Basketball, Track Coach &

PE Teacher, 1963-1976

V. DONALD HERSAM, JR, ‘48
WILLIAM COLTON, ‘65
ROBERT SAUNDERS, ‘68
GRAHAM DAVIS, ‘72
MATTHEW KELLEY, 86
MARY BETH MCNICHOL PICKERING, ‘89

LISA DIFULVIO PIA, ‘90

CARI HILLS, ‘94

2016

COURTNEY JOHNSON ANDERS, ‘98

STEPHEN BENKO, JR, ‘68
JASON COOPER, ‘84
MARK E. KELLEY, ‘56

ROBERT N. KIRCHER, ‘70

GAIL D OVERBECK, ‘63

MAGGIE WESTFALL, ‘05

BRETT WILDERMAN, ‘95

BRIAN WILDERMAN, ‘97

2018

ELISABETH “BETSY” BLACKWELL, '74

DANIEL HART BORGMAN, Coach – Football, Basketball, Wrestling, Swimming & Tennis

MICHAEL COTTON, '77
KARA DEVLIN YONKER, '85

VICTOR A. MARINOVICH, '62

MAGGIE PENNOYER, '98

MARK REARICK, '67, Football, Basketball, Baseball, and Coach—Football, Basketball & Baseball

THOMAS L. TOWERS, '83

MONROE TROUT,  '80